Licensed to Pima Community College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2019 09:49 PM
                 Flowing Wells Track & Field Meet - 4/10/2019                  
                        FWHS/Tucson/Nogales/Immac Heart                        
                           Track and Field Facility                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nogales  'A'                                      8:52.43   10:17.68    5   
     1) Aguirre, Marcel                 2) Chavez, Gibran                 
     3) Corrales, Alejandro             4) Corrales, Daniel               
 
Event 103  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ley, Alvaro                  Nogales                16.64      16.14    5   
  2 Russell-Williams, Isaiah     Flowing Wells                     16.94    3   
  3 Romero, Ivan                 Nogales                19.28      18.75    2   
  4 Gomez, Diego                 Flowing Wells          19.64      19.96    1   
  5 Manriquez, Miguel            Nogales                           21.47  
  6 Gomez, Alfonso               Nogales                21.25      21.61  
 
Event 105  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walls, Abigail               Tucson Magnet          15.15      15.27    5   
  2 Ramos, Briana                Nogales                18.61      18.59    3   
  3 O'Neil, Jacqueline           Nogales                21.72      18.92    2   
  4 Galindo, Annisabelle         Nogales                18.48      19.20    1   
  5 Molina, Ana                  Nogales                20.16      19.67  
  6 Osuna, Kayleen               Flowing Wells          21.29      22.48  
 
Event 107  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blockburger, Johnnie         Tucson Magnet          10.71      10.75    5   
  2 Fike, Eric                   Flowing Wells          11.04      11.09    3   
  3 Parra, Genaro                Nogales                11.78      11.61    2   
  4 Russell-Williams, Isaiah     Flowing Wells          11.44      11.64    1   
  5 Maytorena, Andre             Nogales                12.02      11.77  
  6 Caro, Brandon                Immaculate H                      12.24  
  7 Whaley, Joseph               Tucson Magnet                     12.26  
  8 Becerra, Daniel              Tucson Magnet          12.46      12.46  
 
Event 108  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swecker, Ryan                Flowing Wells          11.81      11.49   1 
  2 Mohamed, Farhan              Flowing Wells          11.75      11.69   1 
  3 Alvarez, Andre               Nogales                           11.87   2 
  4 Henderson, Rashaad           Flowing Wells          11.72      11.89   1 
  5 Walls, Giovanni              Flowing Wells          12.15      11.99   1 
  6 Soto, Luis                   Flowing Wells          12.28      12.04   1 
  7 Baltierrez, Brandon          Flowing Wells          13.13      12.24   1 
  8 Bracamonte, Isaac            Nogales                           12.31   2 
  9 Rodriguez, Luis              Nogales                12.16      12.62   1 
 10 Moreno, Fabian               Tucson Magnet                     12.71   2 
 11 Rice, Malik                  Tucson Magnet                     13.02   2 
 12 Carter, Elijah               Tucson Magnet                     13.04   2 
 13 Hughes, Mike                 Tucson Magnet                     13.12   2 
 14 Aros, Deven                  Tucson Magnet                     13.34   1 
 15 Castillo, Erik               Flowing Wells                     13.46   2 
 -- Trinidad, Gabrial            Tucson Magnet                        NT   3 
 -- Salvador, Micah              Tucson Magnet                        NT   3 
 -- Torres, Luis                 Nogales                              NT   3 
 -- Ayala, Angelo                Tucson Magnet                        NT   3 
 
Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ajaysha               Tucson Magnet                     12.85    5   
  2 Sampson, Andrea              Tucson Magnet                     13.17    3   
  3 Johnson, Mia                 Tucson Magnet          13.49      13.43    2   
  4 Lopez, Irela                 Nogales                13.50      13.56    1   
  5 Jordon, Dominique            Flowing Wells          13.55      13.65  
  6 Fike, Jessica                Flowing Wells          14.13      14.17  
  7 Garate, Penelope             Nogales                14.09      14.30  
  8 Hernandez, Yuliana           Flowing Wells          14.93      14.84  
 
Event 110  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Sanya              Tucson Magnet          13.61      13.54   1 
  2 Richards, Brooke             Tucson Magnet          13.60      13.58   1 
  3 Briones, Anahi               Tucson Magnet                     13.59   1 
  4 Grigsby, Janaela             Tucson Magnet          14.12      14.14   1 
  5 Molina, Jessica              Nogales                14.64      14.19   1 
  6 Munoz, Daniela               Nogales                14.58      14.28   1 
  7 Canchola, Alejandra          Nogales                           14.31   2 
  8 Ramos, Briana                Nogales                14.85      14.34   1 
  9 Johnson, Isabella            Tucson Magnet                     14.61   1 
 10 Vasquez, Natalie             Nogales                           14.80   2 
 11 Bury, Marissa                Tucson Magnet                     14.92   2 
 12 Mada, Giselle                Nogales                           15.25   2 
 13 Ryan, Sally                  Tucson Magnet                     15.58   2 
 14 Young, Madeline              Flowing Wells                     15.84   2 
 
Event 111  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dietz, Devonta               Flowing Wells        4:49.94    5:05.26    5   
  2 Corrales, Alejandro          Nogales              5:02.81    5:05.29    3   
  3 Alcaraz, Jose                Tucson Magnet        5:04.41    5:10.75    2   
  4 Gonzalez, Brandon            Flowing Wells        5:21.21    5:15.24    1   
  5 Reed, Isaiah                 Flowing Wells        5:06.33    5:16.18  
  6 Serna, Gabe                  Immaculate H         5:15.00    5:16.49  
  7 Joseph, Moreno               Tucson Magnet        5:07.64    5:17.31  
  8 Gonzales, Raymond            Tucson Magnet                   5:19.38  
  9 Sotelo, Omar                 Tucson Magnet                   5:22.51  
 10 Corrales, Daniel             Nogales              5:21.39    5:33.49  
 11 Aguilar, Antonio             Tucson Magnet        5:31.67    5:34.76  
 12 Gomez, Diego                 Flowing Wells                   5:39.79  
 13 Odr, Zakaria                 Tucson Magnet                   5:44.16  
 14 Chavez, Marcus               Flowing Wells                   6:08.46  
 15 Ochoa, Ivan                  Tucson Magnet                   6:12.26  
 
Event 112  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Arianna           Tucson Magnet        5:39.57    6:07.77    5   
  2 Verdugo, Daniela             Flowing Wells        6:24.27    6:24.98    3   
  3 Tarwater, Mykayla            Tucson Magnet        6:39.57    6:34.31    2   
  4 Lerma, Felisha               Nogales              6:28.55    6:35.93    1   
  5 Mondragon, Dulce             Nogales              6:41.64    6:54.06  
  6 Rendon, Kaitlyn              Flowing Wells        6:35.77    7:01.49  
  7 Jackson, Kaytelin            Flowing Wells        6:00.44    7:14.24  
  8 Gracia, Roberta              Nogales              7:05.50    7:20.01  
  9 Madero, Evelyn               Flowing Wells                   7:42.81  
 
Event 113  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flowing Wells  'A'                                  43.91      45.06    5   
     1) Effing, Mitchell                2) Fike, Eric                     
     3) Russell-Williams, Isaiah        4) Swecker, Ryan                  
  2 Nogales  'A'                                        44.97      46.34    3   
     1) Parra, Genaro                   2) Camacho, Manuel                
     3) Hanlan, Richard                 4) Rodriguez, Luis                
  3 Flowing Wells  'B'                                            x46.38  
     1) Henderson, Rashaad              2) Mohamed, Farhan                
     3) Walls, Giovanni                 4) Soto, Luis                     
 
Event 114  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucson Magnet  'A'                                  49.89      52.67    5   
     1) Lewis, Ajaysha                  2) Walls, Abigail                 
     3) Sampson, Andrea                 4) Stembridge, Kyla               
  2 Nogales  'A'                                        54.43      55.09    3   
     1) Molina, Jessica                 2) Garate, Penelope               
     3) Acosta, Dominique               4) Lopez, Irela                   
  3 Flowing Wells  'A'                                  56.06      58.29    2   
     1) Fike, Jessica                   2) Jordon, Dominique              
     3) Madrid, Jacqueline              4) Hernandez, Yuliana             
 
Event 115  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blockburger, Johnnie         Tucson Magnet                     50.68   2   5   
  2 Aguilar, Gerado              Nogales                52.01      54.19   1   3   
  3 Soto, Luis                   Flowing Wells          53.92      55.49   1   2   
  4 Bustamante, Jorge            Tucson Magnet          57.22      58.48   1   1   
  5 Martin, Jacob                Immaculate H         1:00.14    1:00.14   1 
  6 Garcia-Jimenez, Diego        Tucson Magnet                   1:00.44   2 
  7 Garavito, Sergio             Nogales                56.19    1:00.48   1 
  8 Aragon, Estevan              Flowing Wells          58.64    1:00.76   1 
  9 Johnson, Elias               Tucson Magnet                   1:05.77   2 
 10 Stanbrook, Andrew            Immaculate H         1:06.44    1:08.11   1 
 
Event 116  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Effing, Mitchell             Flowing Wells                     57.26  
  2 Aguilar, Antonio             Tucson Magnet                   1:02.80  
  3 Trinidad, Gabrial            Tucson Magnet                   1:05.80  
 
Event 117  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Jacqueline           Nogales              1:08.89    1:08.90    5   
  2 Barton, Kayla                Nogales              1:08.48    1:09.01    3   
  3 Roebuck, Jasimiair           Tucson Magnet        1:14.84    1:11.76    2   
  4 Green, Amani                 Tucson Magnet        1:14.30    1:13.10    1   
  5 Ryan, Sally                  Tucson Magnet                   1:19.94  
 
Event 118  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, J'Hrenara              Tucson Magnet                   1:07.45  
  2 Grigsby, Janaela             Tucson Magnet                   1:09.63  
  3 Torres, Juliana              Nogales                         1:11.16  
  4 Navarro, Rocio               Nogales              1:07.11    1:11.69  
  5 Torres, Andrea               Nogales              1:10.87    1:12.01  
  6 Tapia, Ayleen                Nogales              1:12.16    1:14.55  
  7 Romero, Sabina               Nogales                         1:19.76  
 
Event 119  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Brandon            Flowing Wells          45.56      47.91    5   
  2 Gomez, Alfonso               Nogales                50.27      51.94    3   
 
Event 121  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardin, Araceli              Tucson Magnet          49.66      50.57  
  2 Briones, Anahi               Tucson Magnet          49.99      50.64  
  3 Ramos, Briana                Nogales                53.02      53.31  
  4 Galindo, Annisabelle         Nogales                53.50      53.79  
  5 Molina, Ana                  Nogales                54.97      58.88  
 
Event 123  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dietz, Devonta               Flowing Wells        2:10.36    2:14.82    5   
  2 Corrales, Alejandro          Nogales                         2:16.11    3   
  3 Garcia-Jimenez, Diego        Tucson Magnet        2:16.69    2:19.19    2   
  4 Reed, Isaiah                 Flowing Wells        2:16.89    2:20.91    1   
  5 Chavez, Gibran               Nogales              2:17.92    2:21.15  
  6 Gonzales, Raymond            Tucson Magnet        2:21.88    2:22.82  
  7 Aguirre, Marcel              Nogales              2:16.17    2:23.49  
  8 Bustamante, Jorge            Tucson Magnet        2:22.80    2:23.80  
  9 Sotelo, Omar                 Tucson Magnet        2:16.02    2:26.55  
 10 Mondragon, Javier            Nogales              2:21.11    2:32.40  
 11 Chavez, Marcus               Flowing Wells        2:31.52    2:38.40  
 
Event 124  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Contreras, Arianna           Tucson Magnet        2:36.49    2:46.45    5   
  2 Tarwater, Mykayla            Tucson Magnet        2:54.69    2:51.63    3   
  3 Perez, Brandy                Nogales              2:45.93    2:53.26    2   
  4 Verdugo, Daniela             Flowing Wells        2:55.10    2:59.37    1   
  5 Rodriguez, Karla             Nogales              3:01.68    3:00.47  
  6 Rios, J'Hrenara              Tucson Magnet        3:06.04    3:09.04  
  7 Rendon, Kaitlyn              Flowing Wells                   3:26.50  
  8 Jackson, Kaytelin            Flowing Wells        3:25.34    3:31.72  
 
Event 125  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blockburger, Johnnie         Tucson Magnet          21.96      22.38    5   
  2 Fike, Eric                   Flowing Wells          22.70      23.06    3   
  3 Swecker, Ryan                Flowing Wells          23.96      23.79    2   
  4 Aguilar, Gerado              Nogales                           23.97    1   
  5 Vazquez, Ramses              Nogales                24.58      24.21  
  6 Henderson, Rashaad           Flowing Wells          24.14      24.35  
  7 Maytorena, Andre             Nogales                24.22      24.41  
 
Event 126  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Farhan              Flowing Wells          24.16      23.81   1 
  2 Walls, Giovanni              Flowing Wells          24.91      25.00   1 
  3 Baltierrez, Brandon          Flowing Wells          26.58      25.51   1 
  4 Hanlan, Richard              Nogales                26.03      25.62   1 
  5 Whaley, Joseph               Tucson Magnet                     26.07   2 
  6 Ayala, Angelo                Tucson Magnet                     26.35   1 
  7 Moreno, Fabian               Tucson Magnet                     26.39   2 
  8 Rojas, Brandon               Nogales                           26.43   2 
  9 Johnson, Elias               Tucson Magnet                     26.45   2 
 10 Dabdoub, JP                  Nogales                           26.84   2 
 11 Carter, Elijah               Tucson Magnet                     27.16   2 
 12 Aros, Deven                  Tucson Magnet                     27.82   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Luis              Nogales                           27.85   2 
 14 Rice, Malik                  Tucson Magnet          28.62      28.10   1 
 
Event 127  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sampson, Andrea              Tucson Magnet                     27.53    5   
  2 Lewis, Ajaysha               Tucson Magnet          26.88      27.76    3   
  3 Barton, Kayla                Nogales                29.91      29.77    2   
  4 Galindo, Annisabelle         Nogales                29.68      29.96    1   
  5 Navarro, Rocio               Nogales                29.10      30.03  
  6 Johnson, Mia                 Tucson Magnet                     30.43  
  7 Jordon, Dominique            Flowing Wells          29.49      33.43  
 
Event 128  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richards, Brooke             Tucson Magnet          28.05      28.21   1 
  2 Briones, Anahi               Tucson Magnet                     28.22   2 
  3 Hardin, Araceli              Tucson Magnet                     28.63   2 
  4 Crawford, Sanya              Tucson Magnet          28.59      29.58   1 
  5 Vasquez, Natalie             Nogales                           29.73   2 
  6 Roebuck, Jasimiair           Tucson Magnet                     29.75   2 
  7 Madrid, Jacqueline           Flowing Wells                     29.91   2 
  8 Bustillo, Andrea             Nogales                30.48      30.41   1 
  9 Mada, Czarina                Nogales                31.97      30.71   1 
 10 Tapia, Ayleen                Nogales                           31.45   1 
 11 Bury, Marissa                Tucson Magnet                     31.48   1 
 12 Green, Amani                 Tucson Magnet                     32.05   2 
 13 Grigsby, Janaela             Tucson Magnet                     32.47   2 
 14 Ryan, Sally                  Tucson Magnet                     34.11   1 
 15 Martin, Therese              Immaculate H                      34.98   2 
 
Event 129  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dietz, Devonta               Flowing Wells       10:32.80   11:38.42    5   
  2 Corrales, Alejandro          Nogales             10:58.76   11:47.36    3   
  3 Reed, Isaiah                 Flowing Wells       11:18.44   11:47.93    2   
  4 Alcaraz, Jose                Tucson Magnet                  11:48.92    1   
  5 Joseph, Moreno               Tucson Magnet       11:42.53   11:50.69  
  6 Gonzalez, Brandon            Flowing Wells       11:08.77   12:09.35  
  7 Corrales, Daniel             Nogales                        12:36.26  
  8 Ochoa, Ivan                  Tucson Magnet       13:22.35   14:35.22  
 
Event 131  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flowing Wells  'A'                                3:46.61    3:57.42    5   
     1) Russell-Williams, Isaiah        2) Soto, Luis                     
     3) Dietz, Devonta                  4) Reed, Isaiah                   
  2 Flowing Wells  'B'                                          x4:06.81  
     1) Aragon, Estevan                 2) Jurado, Zach                   
     3) Gonzalez, Brandon               4) Salcido, Caleb                 
  3 Immaculate Heart  'A'                             4:21.90    4:11.70    3   
     1) Serna, Gabe                     2) Hernandez, Daniel              
     3) Caro, Brandon                   4) Martin, Jacob                  
  4 Tucson Magnet  'A'                                           4:12.51    2   
     1) Gonzales, Raymond               2) Bustamante, Jorge              
     3) Johnson, Elias                  4) Carter, Elijah                 
 
Event 132  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucson Magnet  'A'                                4:01.50    5:03.47    5   
     1) Hardin, Araceli                 2) Richards, Brooke               
     3) Crawford, Sanya                 4) Johnson, Mia                   
 
Event 133  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romero, Sabina               Nogales              5-07.00    5-00.00    5   
  2 Acosta, Dominique            Nogales              5-07.00   J5-00.00    3   
  3 Walls, Abigail               Tucson Magnet        5-02.00   J5-00.00    2   
  4 Jordon, Dominique            Flowing Wells        4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Event 134  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romero, Ivan                 Nogales              5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  2 Lopez, Raoul                 Nogales              5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
  3 Cervantes, Juan              Nogales              5-10.00    5-04.00    2   
  4 Parham, Philip               Flowing Wells        5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 -- Emery, Andre                 Flowing Wells        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Blockburger, Johnnie         Tucson Magnet        6-06.00         NH  
 -- Ley, Alvaro                  Nogales              5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 137  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Irela                 Nogales             16-06.50   16-08.00    5   
  2 Sampson, Andrea              Tucson Magnet       15-11.00   16-01.00    3   
  3 Stembridge, Kyla             Tucson Magnet       16-08.00   15-10.00    2   
  4 Madrid, Jacqueline           Flowing Wells       14-00.00   14-08.00    0.50
  4 Munoz, Daniela               Nogales             14-04.00   14-08.00    0.50
  6 Molina, Jessica              Nogales             13-11.00   14-01.00  
  7 Bury, Marissa                Tucson Magnet       12-07.75   13-09.00  
  8 Mada, Giselle                Nogales                        12-09.00  
 
Event 138  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ley, Alvaro                  Nogales             19-01.00   18-11.00    5   
  2 Romero, Ivan                 Nogales                        18-06.00    3   
  3 Mohamed, Farhan              Flowing Wells       19-06.00   18-05.00    2   
  4 Lopez, Raoul                 Nogales             19-02.00   18-00.00    1   
  5 Richardson, Jacob            Nogales                        16-08.00  
  6 Mejia, Antonio               Nogales                        16-01.00  
  7 Dominguez, magdiel           Nogales                        15-11.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Luis              Nogales                        15-03.00  
 
Event 139  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stembridge, Kyla             Tucson Magnet       34-02.00   32-07.00    5   
  2 Acosta, Dominique            Nogales             33-07.00   32-04.00    3   
  3 Madrid, Jacqueline           Flowing Wells       31-05.50   31-01.00    2   
  4 Grigsby, Janaela             Tucson Magnet                  29-11.00    1   
 
Event 140  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Effing, Mitchell             Flowing Wells                  41-06.00    5   
  2 Henderson, Rashaad           Flowing Wells       41-10.00   37-10.00    3   
  3 Richardson, Jacob            Nogales                        35-08.00    2   
  4 Dominguez, magdiel           Nogales             33-11.00   34-06.00    1   
 
Event 141  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jada                  Tucson Magnet          75-05      70-00    5   
  2 Canchola, Alejandra          Nogales                53-02      69-11    3   
  3 Arochi, Cielo                Nogales                           68-09    2   
  4 Peeples, Mercedes            Flowing Wells          63-06      65-06    1   
  5 Donahue, Myla                Tucson Magnet          67-06      63-07  
  6 Lara, Marissa                Tucson Magnet          52-09      57-06  
  7 Madero, Evelyn               Flowing Wells          58-09      56-08  
  8 DeLaCruz, Nicol              Nogales                           47-01  
  9 Leyva, Leslie                Flowing Wells          43-10      36-03  
 
Event 142  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armenta, Sebastian           Nogales               137-08     118-05    5   
  2 Ornelas, Ozkar               Nogales               124-03     114-09    3   
  3 Kavathas, Wesley             Flowing Wells         121-03     113-07    2   
  4 Gonzalez, Derek              Flowing Wells         101-08      97-08    1   
  5 Rojas, Brandon               Nogales                           86-02  
  6 Ortega, Michael              Flowing Wells          62-03      73-09  
  7 Franco, Samuel               Tucson Magnet          67-02      73-07  
  8 Parham, Philip               Flowing Wells                     73-00  
  9 Aros, Deven                  Tucson Magnet                     71-04  
 10 Hughes, Mike                 Tucson Magnet          52-09      51-08  
 11 Sanchez, Isaac               Tucson Magnet                     50-04  
 12 Grijalva, Arturo             Tucson Magnet          40-01      48-04  
 
Event 143  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arochi, Cielo                Nogales                        27-11.50    5   
  2 Davis, Jada                  Tucson Magnet       31-03.00   27-10.00    3   
  3 Canchola, Alejandra          Nogales             22-03.00   22-05.00    2   
  4 Donahue, Myla                Tucson Magnet       24-09.25   21-11.50    1   
  5 Botto, Sofia                 Immaculate H        22-07.00   21-11.00  
  6 Madero, Evelyn               Flowing Wells       26-02.25   21-07.00  
  7 Peeples, Mercedes            Flowing Wells       22-07.00   21-05.50  
  8 Zermeno, Yalyssa             Tucson Magnet                  21-05.00  
  9 Lara, Marissa                Tucson Magnet       25-06.25   20-09.00  
 10 DeLaCruz, Nicol              Nogales                        16-05.00  
 11 Leyva, Leslie                Flowing Wells       21-10.75   14-10.50  
 
Event 144  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rojas, Brandon               Nogales             47-05.00   44-04.50    5   
  2 Armenta, Sebastian           Nogales             40-07.50   38-05.00    3   
  3 Gonzalez, Derek              Flowing Wells       35-10.75   37-07.50    2   
  4 Ornelas, Ozkar               Nogales             37-04.00   35-10.00    1   
  5 Kavathas, Wesley             Flowing Wells       34-04.00   34-11.50  
  6 Parham, Philip               Flowing Wells                  31-11.50  
  7 Franco, Samuel               Tucson Magnet       34-00.00   30-02.50  
  8 Aros, Deven                  Tucson Magnet                  28-02.00  
  9 Ortega, Michael              Flowing Wells       26-08.00   26-06.00  
 10 Hughes, Mike                 Tucson Magnet       24-04.00   25-04.00  
 11 Grijalva, Arturo             Tucson Magnet                  21-01.50  
 12 Sanchez, Isaac               Tucson Magnet       19-11.00   20-03.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tucson Magnet               73        2) Nogales                    52.50
    3) Flowing Wells               10.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nogales                     72        2) Flowing Wells              65   
    3) Tucson Magnet               23        4) Immaculate Heart            3