Licensed to Pima Community College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 02:46 PM
                       Aztec Track & Field Invitational                        
                      Pima Community College West Campus                       
                Track & Field Complex - Tucson, AZ  - 4/5/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Luis Oviedo               SO Pima CC                        10:13.27  
  2 Juan Miranda              FR Pima CC                        10:57.90  
  3 Aaron Espinoza            FR Pima CC                        11:20.57  
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ana Tanori                   EDSONORA                        5:17.22  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mecca Marks               SO Pima CC                15.27      15.15  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duan Grant                   Fastrack                          11.27  
  2 Dante Johnson             FR Pima CC                           11.37  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chunyu Wang                  CAA                             2:04.77  
  2 Zhiying Hu                   CAA                  2:06.50    2:07.09  
  3 Guiping Zhang                CAA                             2:07.34  
  4 Min Geng                     CAA                  2:06.64    2:08.02  
  5 Xiaoqian Zheng               CAA                  2:07.82    2:08.46  
  6 Cao Zhang                    CAA                             2:15.94  
  7 Kaylen Fox                SO Pima CC                         2:21.59  
  8 Mary Siml                 FR Pima CC                         2:26.39  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luis Tarazon              FR Pima CC                         2:00.88  
  2 Issa Abdikadir            SO Pima CC                         2:08.58  
  3 Khory Henry               FR Pima CC                         2:10.35  
  4 Sergio Ornelas               EDSONORA                        2:30.01  
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maria Fernanda Hernandez     EDSONORA                       21:48.28  
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anahiramar Lopez          SO Pima CC                1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Josseline Coronado           AP Track and                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Malena Campbell- Mcdonal  FR Pima CC                1.56m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raelynn Fair              FR Pima CC                5.73m      5.69m   18-08.00 
  2 Hailey Myles              SO Pima CC                5.36m      5.61m   18-05.00 
  3 Anahiramar Lopez          SO Pima CC                5.12m      5.49m   18-00.25 
  4 Quinn Williams            FR Pima CC                5.01m      5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Alessia Pavone            FR Pima CC                4.58m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaylen Coleman            FR Pima CC                6.91m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  2 Christian Edgerson        FR Pima CC                7.00m      6.63m   21-09.00 
  3 Jorge Boneo                  AP Track and                      6.35m   20-10.00 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hailey Myles              SO Pima CC               11.92m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  2 Anahi Leon                   AP Track and                     11.39m   37-04.50 
  3 Mecca Marks               SO Pima CC               11.21m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaylen Coleman            FR Pima CC               14.91m     14.26m   46-09.50 
  2 Donovan Henderson            Unattached                       14.16m   46-05.50 
  3 Richard Arvayo            SO Pima CC               13.60m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  4 Jorge Boneo                  AP Track and                     13.60m   44-07.50 
  5 Monte Albert              SO Pima CC               13.78m     13.32m   43-08.50 
 -- Christian Edgerson        FR Pima CC               12.27m       FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shuangshuang XU              CAA                            10:07.71  
  2 Katherine Bruno           SO Pima CC                        11:36.62