Licensed to Pima Community College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2018 04:07 PM
         Flowing Wells Junior High School Track and Field Invitational         
                             League Championships                              
               Flowing Wells High School  - 5/7/2018 to 5/8/2018               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 75 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Owen Guest                       Orange Grove          12.90 
  2  Whit Schwartz                    Orange Grove          12.63 
  3  Joshua Sochan                    Esperero Can          12.30 
  4  Dillon Arvayo                    Tortolita             11.96 
  5  Anthony Wilhite                  Esperero Can          11.19 
  6  Brendan Ganem                    Esperero Can          11.52 
  7  Daniel Parrish                   Marana                12.27 
  8  Chance Walker                    Wilson                12.60 
  9  Erik Castillo                    Flowing Well          12.87 
 
Event 2  Girls 75 Meter Hurdles (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dylan Golseth                    Orange Grove          14.62 
  2  Madelyn Cosmas                   Esperero Can          14.44 
  3  Autumn Lopez                     Flowing Well          13.82 
  4  Sage Garcia                      Wilson                13.26 
  5  Paris Mikinski                   Orange Grove          12.61 
  6  Skylar Korn                      Wilson                13.15 
  7  Juana Fernandez                  Wilson                13.42 
  8  Gianna Lampert                   Orange Grove          14.02 
  9  Isabella Vasquez                 Tortolita             14.45 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Robinson                    Orange Grove          12.76 
  2  Anthony Wilhite                  Esperero Can          12.52 
  3  Devin Armstrong                  Orange Grove          12.40 
  4  Jacob Avenenti                   Marana                12.41 
  5  Eden Bae                         Esperero Can          12.29 
  6  Aiden Medina                     Marana                12.38 
  7  Matthew Mendez                   Cross                 12.66 
  8  JT Thomas                        Coronado (C)          12.41 
  9  Brendan Ganem                    Esperero Can          12.75 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bella Mitchell                   Esperero Can          14.10 
  2  Jazlyn Holt                      Flowing Well          13.81 
  3  Victoria Holloway                Tortolita             13.50 
  4  Ava Gill                         Orange Grove          13.90 
  5  Katelyn Aych                     Wilson                13.10 
  6  Talia Martin                     Tortolita             13.76 
  7  Tierra DeMont                    Orange Grove          14.50 
  8  Makenna Painter                  Wilson                13.60 
  9  Madelyn Riblett                  Marana                13.90 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 5:45 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dylan White                      Coronado (C)        1:01.70 
  2  Andrew Crowther                  Coronado (C)        1:00.90 
  3  Saladine Lombardi-Carroll        Marana              1:00.40 
  4  Daniel Parrish                   Marana              1:00.30 
  5  Jaden Buchanan                   Tortolita             57.80 
  6  Matthew Mendez                   Cross                 58.70 
  7  Dylan Melnick                    Orange Grove          59.80 
  8  Lance Markowski                  Esperero Can        1:00.70 
  9  Matthew Pueschner                Wilson              1:01.50 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 5:45 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lindsey Kramakowski              Esperero Can        1:12.50 
  2  Sophia Dylla                     Coronado (C)        1:11.50 
  3  Analee Oropeza                   Wilson              1:11.20 
  4  Elsie Gardiner                   Orange Grove        1:11.30 
  5  Tristan Duron                    Marana              1:09.30 
  6  Olivia Mercea                    Orange Grove        1:09.50 
  7  Kate Cherrington                 Coronado (C)        1:11.70 
  8  Gabriella Oxnam                  Orange Grove        1:11.30 
  9  Kaylynn Wade                     Wilson              1:11.90 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 6:20 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bryce Jewell                     Wilson                27.00 
  2  Boe Reh                          La Cima               26.70 
  3  Paden Hall                       Orange Grove          26.30 
  4  Devin Armstrong                  Orange Grove          26.30 
  5  JT Thomas                        Coronado (C)          25.10 
  6  Jacob Avenenti                   Marana                25.90 
  7  Ryan Robinson                    Orange Grove          26.30 
  8  Andrew Runyon                    Marana                26.30 
  9  Chance Walker                    Wilson                26.80 
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 6:20 PM
     Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Victoria Lopez                   Coronado (C)          30.00 
  2  Makenna Painter                  Wilson                29.30 
  3  Fallon Green                     Flowing Well          29.10 
  4  Jazlyn Holt                      Flowing Well          29.00 
  5  Ava Gill                         Orange Grove          28.40 
  6  Talia Martin                     Tortolita             28.60 
  7  Kaylynn Wade                     Wilson                29.60 
  8  Victoria Holloway                Tortolita             29.20 
  9  Katelyn Aych                     Wilson                29.60 
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run (21)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 6:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Myles Floyd                      Coronado (C)       11:32.70 
  2  Matthew Pueschner                Wilson             12:00.00 
  3  Logan Marek                      Wilson             12:00.00 
  4  Andre Cota                       Coronado (C)       12:21.50 
  5  Rafael Martinez                  Marana             12:26.00 
  6  Jackson Steele                   Coronado (C)       12:36.50 
  7  Tanner Christian                 Marana             12:42.00 
  8  Roman Schmit                     Esperero Can       13:11.00 
  9  John Harris                      Orange Grove       13:11.10 
 10  Shelby Horrocks                  Cross              14:05.00 
 11  Christian Rathbun                Esperero Can       14:20.00 
 12  Teague Deatherage                Cross              14:27.00 
 13  Noah Hartzell                    Tortolita          15:21.00 
 14  Romeo Irey                       Esperero Can             NT 
 15  Harrison Qualia                  Wilson             17:00.00 
 16  Isaiah Hartzell                  Tortolita          17:21.00 
 17  Brandon Martz                    Orange Grove             NT 
 18  Russell Bauer-Woodman            Marana                   NT 
 19  Daniel Fraijo                    Flowing Well             NT 
 20  Adrian Ureta                     Flowing Well             NT 
 21  David Martinez                   Flowing Well             NT 
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run (15)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 6:35 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor McCue                     Esperero Can       12:53.00 
  2  Kyra Floyd                       Coronado (C)       13:03.50 
  3  Julie Lewelling                  Coronado (C)       13:20.00 
  4  Libby Shields                    Marana             13:44.00 
  5  Mia Nelson                       Esperero Can       13:45.00 
  6  Addi Crawford                    Coronado (C)       13:49.70 
  7  Kylie Wild                       Esperero Can       13:52.00 
  8  Lily Bhola                       Orange Grove       15:55.00 
  9  Keylilah Gutierrez               Tortolita          16:56.00 
 10  Tessa Soukup                     Marana             17:54.00 
 11  Isabella Wilcox                  Flowing Well             NT 
 12  Elizabeth Mitchell               Wilson                   NT 
 13  Isabelle Weisman                 Orange Grove             NT 
 14  Callie Abeytia                   Flowing Well             NT 
 15  Charlese Collins                 Amphitheater             NT 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 6:50 PM
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marana                                              54:20.00 
     1) Myles Hill                      2) Daniel Parrish                 
     3) Jacob Avenenti                  4) Tobias Diaz                    
  2  La Cima                                              4:33.60 
     1) JJ Armenta                      2) Eduardo Yepis                  
     3) Diego Acosta                    4) Boe Reh                        
  3  Wilson                                               4:23.80 
     1) Hunter Clark                    2) Matthew Pueschner              
     3) Logan Marek                     4) Aiden McCoy                    
  4  Flowing Wells                                        4:11.40 
     1) Caleb Salcido                   2) Brandon Baltierrez             
     3) Sebastian Tadeo                 4) Gabriel Maskey                 
  5  Coronado (C)                                         4:05.00 
     1) Andrew Crowther                 2) Ryan Cooke                     
     3) Jacob Olson                     4) Dylan White                    
  6  Cross                                                4:10.00 
     1) Hayze Loop                      2) Donovan Rodriguez              
     3) Sean Jacobsen                   4) Matthew Mendez                 
  7  Orange Grove                                         4:21.00 
     1) Dylan Melnick                   2) Wael Saadi                     
     3) Paden Hall                      4) Ryder Landis                   
  8  Esperero Canyon                                      4:31.00 
     1) Ian Stuckey                     2) Romeo Irey                     
     3) Chaz Romney                     4) Lance Markowski                
  9  Tortolita                                            4:45.28 
     1) Jaden Buchanan                  2) Cayden Riester                 
     3) Derek Miranda                   4) Jake Weller                    
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 6:50 PM
     Team                                                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  La Cima                                              5:54.50 
     1) Lizeth Carreon                  2) Naydelin Lev                   
     3) Dayani Ybarra                   4) Cailyn Summers                 
  2  Flowing Wells                                        5:10.20 
     1) Callie Abeytia                  2) Arian Holston                  
     3) Isabella Wilcox                 4) Mya Hanauska                   
  3  Esperero Canyon                                      5:04.00 
     1) Lucy Mclaughlin                 2) Lindsey Kramakowski            
     3) Mia Nelson                      4) Taylor McCue                   
  4  Orange Grove                                         5:01.00 
     1) Allison Carrier                 2) Elsie Gardiner                 
     3) Gabriella Oxnam                 4) Olivia Mercea                  
  5  Coronado (C)                                         4:39.00 
     1) Sophia Dylla                    2) Kyra Floyd                     
     3) Alexis Martinez                 4) Julie Lewelling                
  6  Wilson                                               4:53.20 
     1) Kaylynn Wade                    2) Lily Mattox                    
     3) Sage Garcia                     4) Analee Oropeza                 
  7  Marana                                               5:04.00 
     1) Tristan Duron                   2) Brianna O'Malley               
     3) Lauren Jerald                   4) Shea Williams                  
  8  Tortolita                                            5:08.00 
     1) Mariah Cruz                     2) Victoria Holloway              
     3) Zoe Campbell                    4) Maria Chavez Soto              
  9  Cross                                                5:23.00 
     1) Natalie Pennington              2) Sarah Seppala                  
     3) Konnika Siangoueng              4) Kylie Rios                     
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump (27)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Easton Hatch                     Wilson                   ND 
  2  Jesus Valenzuela                 La Cima                  ND 
  3  Prince Mugisha                   Amphitheater             ND 
  4  Noah Clauer                      Wilson             11-05.00 
  5  Owen Guest                       Orange Grove       12-10.00 
  6  Jaden Buchanan                   Tortolita          13-06.00 
  7  Anthony Russo                    Wilson             13-08.00 
  8  Kaysohn Davis                    Flowing Well       13-09.00 
  9  Tobias Diaz                      Marana             13-09.00 
 10  Derek Miranda                    Tortolita          13-11.00 
 11  Elijah Caraballo                 Cross              14-00.00 
 12  Jayden Hunker                    Coronado (C)       14-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Whit Schwartz                    Orange Grove       14-03.00 
  2  Chase Scheffman                  Orange Grove       14-04.00 
  3  Aeden Haymore                    La Cima            14-06.00 
  4  Saladine Lombardi-Carroll        Marana             14-07.00 
  5  Keighan Moran                    Tortolita          14-10.00 
  6  Jaeden Wolske                    Marana             15-02.00 
  7  Casey Moreno                     Coronado (C)       15-06.00 
  8  Gavin Dietterick                 Cross              16-00.00 
  9  Gabriel Maskey                   Flowing Well       16-01.00 
 10  Joshua Sochan                    Esperero Can       16-02.00 
 11  JT Thomas                        Coronado (C)       16-04.00 
 12  Anthony Wilhite                  Esperero Can       16-07.00 
 13  Kossi Apedjinou                  Flowing Well       16-10.00 
 14  Eden Bae                         Esperero Can       17-04.00 
 15  Owen Lowery                      Cross              17-08.00 
 
Event 21  Boys Discus Throw (27)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Josh Reed                        La Cima                  ND 
  2  Justin Olenick                   Wilson                   ND 
  3  Tanner Claridge                  Marana                   ND 
  4  Anthony Russo                    Wilson                   ND 
  5  Owen Hoffman                     Wilson                   ND 
  6  Richard Legarra                  Flowing Well             ND 
  7  Jacob Brown                      Flowing Well             ND 
  8  Jordan Murguia                   La Cima                  ND 
  9  Tristan Konigsfeld               Flowing Well             ND 
 10  Jacob Gilbert                    Marana                   ND 
 11  Jorgen Swanson                   Amphitheater             ND 
 12  Sam Hala'ufia                    Marana                   ND 
 13  Logan Rivera                     Esperero Can          26-08 
 14  Kyle Harline                     Tortolita             47-10 
 15  James Roudebush                  Orange Grove          56-06 
 16  Skyler French                    Coronado (C)       56-11.50 
 17  Ryan Menaugh                     Orange Grove          63-00 
 18  Jeremy Blute                     Orange Grove       63-01.25 
 19  David Parrin                     Tortolita             63-03 
 20  Henry Knapp                      Coronado (C)          72-10 
 21  Caden Vanalsberg                 Esperero Can             ND 
 22  Max Tenery                       Esperero Can          84-00 
 23  Jacob Schoene                    Coronado (C)          85-08 
 24  Donovan Rodriguez                Cross                 86-03 
 25  Hayze Loop                       Cross                 89-09 
 26  Dillon Arvayo                    Tortolita             94-02 
 27  Bronson Childers                 Cross                 95-05 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put (28)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Isabel Cubillas                  Wilson                   ND 
  2  Henny Rodriguez                  Amphitheater             ND 
  3  Charlese Collins                 Amphitheater             ND 
  4  Delany Meza Landavazo            Amphitheater             ND 
  5  Navine Mallon                    Flowing Well             ND 
  6  Ruth Alegria                     La Cima                  ND 
  7  Anastasia Goodwin                Wilson                   ND 
  8  Ashlyn Bickel                    Marana                   ND 
  9  Azul Beltran                     Flowing Well             ND 
 10  Dayani Ybarra                    La Cima                  ND 
 11  Corianna Tucker                  Wilson                   ND 
 12  Eleanor Lozano                   Marana                   ND 
 13  Leah Richards                    La Cima                  ND 
 14  Mia Partch                       Marana                   ND 
 15  Holly Lowry                      Flowing Well             ND 
 16  Lindsi Jenson                    Coronado (C)       17-08.00 
 17  Jasmine Martinez                 Cross              18-01.00 
 18  Alexis Cota                      Coronado (C)       18-10.00 
 19  Ashlee Hill                      Coronado (C)       19-02.00 
 20  Sophia Polheber                  Esperero Can       19-03.00 
 21  Konnika Siangoueng               Cross              19-10.00 
 22  Bridget Curtin                   Esperero Can       21-04.00 
 23  Maria Chavez Soto                Tortolita          22-02.00 
 24  Sabre Jacobs                     Cross              22-08.00 
 25  Zuri Baines                      Esperero Can       23-09.00 
 26  Evelyn Miller                    Orange Grove       23-10.75 
 27  Jasmine Brandhuber               Orange Grove       25-10.75 
 28  Allison Carrier                  Orange Grove       27-03.50 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
Tuesday 5/8/2018 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zaida Hernandez                  Amphitheater             NH 
  2  Aubrey Encinas                   Amphitheater             NH 
  3  Lily Mattox                      Wilson                   NH 
  4  Kaiya Hansen                     Wilson                   NH 
  5  Mya Hanauska                     Flowing Well             NH 
  6  Cheyene White                    Wilson                   NH 
  7  Kathryn Bowsher                  Esperero Can        3-08.00 
  8  Jennifer Smith                   Marana              3-08.00 
  9  Isis Taylor                      Amphitheater        3-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Arianna Aguilar                  La Cima             4-00.00 
  2  Talia Martin                     Tortolita           4-00.00 
  3  Mia Nelson                       Esperero Can        4-00.00 
  4  Delaney Whaley                   Tortolita           4-00.00 
  5  Konnika Siangoueng               Cross               4-02.00 
  6  Jazlyn Holt                      Flowing Well        4-04.00 
  7  Fallon Green                     Flowing Well        4-04.00 
  8  Samantha Lim                     Orange Grove             NH 
  9  Lauren Jerald                    Marana              4-06.00 
 10  Kailey Argue                     Marana              4-06.00 
 11  Lindsey Kramakowski              Esperero Can        4-06.00 
 12  Kat Staples                      Orange Grove        4-07.25 
 13  Paris Mikinski                   Orange Grove        4-08.00 
 14  Kate Cherrington                 Coronado (C)        4-10.00